• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

The ForeCast no fore grip rubber winding checks provide that custom look that all anglers are seeking. Constructed from a combination of UV resistant rubber and PVC for extreme corrosion resistance, the ForeCast no fore grip rubber winding checks will outlive your rod. Used on rod builds from split grip designs to full grip, adding the ForeCast no fore grip rubber winding checks will give the rod build that much needed finished look. Available in eleven sizes with .5 size increments will provide a perfect fit for the custom or production rod build and finish it off with a modern look and feel.

PART #
ID (MM)
ID (IN)
OD (MM)
OD (IN)
FBWC09.08.8900.35016.99260.669
FBWC09.59.5250.37516.99260.669
FBWC10.010.1600.40016.99260.669
FBWC10.510.5410.41516.99260.669
FBWC11.010.99820.43316.99260.669
FBWC11.511.4300.45016.99260.669
FBWC12.012.0650.47516.99260.669
FBWC12.512.7000.50016.99260.669
FBWC13.013.00480.51216.99260.669
FBWC13.513.4620.53016.99260.669
FBWC14.013.9700.55016.99260.669