• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

ForeCast no fore grip aluminum winding checks provide that custom look that bass anglers to trout anglers are seeking. Constructed from 6061 T-6 marine grade aluminum then hard anodized for excellent corrosion proof, the ForeCast no fore grip aluminum winding checks will outlast any rod build. The ForeCast no fore grip winding check was designed to work for those budget builds that need the custom look. Used on rod builds from split grip designs to full grip, adding the ForeCast no fore grip aluminum winding checks will give the rod build a full custom look. Available in eleven sizes with .5 size increments will provide a perfect fit for the custom or production rod build and finish it off with a modern look and feel.

PART #ID (MM)ID (IN)OD (MM)OD (IN)
FAWC09.08.8900.35016.99260.669
FAWC09.59.5250.37516.99260.669
FAWC10.010.1600.40016.99260.669
FAWC10.510.5410.41516.99260.669
FAWC11.010.99820.43316.99260.669
FAWC11.511.4300.45016.99260.669
FAWC12.012.0650.47516.99260.669
FAWC12.512.7000.50016.99260.669
FAWC13.013.00480.51216.99260.669
FAWC13.513.4620.53016.99260.669
FAWC14.013.9700.55016.99260.669