• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

ALPS aluminum winding checks are the ultimate when needing and wanting become one when building both production and custom rods. With a multitude of colors, the ALPS aluminum winding checks will surely turn heads. Used in both saltwater and freshwater applications, the ALPS aluminum winding checks will add the perfect touch. CNC machined from 6061-T6 marine grade aluminum then hard anodized for longevity is what you can count on ALPS delivering. Available in a plethora of sizes and inside dimensions featuring .25mm increments, adding multiple aluminum winding checks on your rod will set it apart from the rest. Choose from six different colors to mix and match for endless combinations.

PART #ID (MM)ID (IN)OD (MM)OD (IN)
AWCCO1975.00380.19710.99820.433
AWCCO2065.23240.20611.98880.472
AWCCO2165.48640.21611.98880.472
AWCCO2275.76580.22711.98880.472
AWCCO2365.99440.23611.98880.472
AWCCO2466.24840.24613.00480.512
AWCCO2566.50240.25613.00480.512
AWCCO2666.75640.26613.00480.512
AWCCO2756.98500.27513.00480.512
AWCCO2867.26440.28613.99540.551
AWCCO2957.49300.29513.99540.551
AWCCO3057.74700.30513.99540.551
AWCCO3158.00100.31513.99540.551
AWCCO3258.25500.32515.01140.591
AWCCO3358.50900.33515.01140.591
AWCCO3458.76300.34515.01140.591
AWCCO3548.99160.35415.01140.591
AWCCO3649.24560.36416.00200.630
AWCCO3749.49960.37416.00200.630
AWCCO3849.75360.38416.00200.630
AWCCO39410.00760.39416.00200.630
AWCCO40410.26160.40416.99260.669
AWCCO41310.49020.41316.99260.669
AWCCO42310.74420.42316.99260.669
AWCCO43310.99820.43316.99260.669
AWCCO44311.25220.44318.00860.709
AWCCO45311.50620.45318.00860.709
AWCCO46311.76020.46318.00860.709
AWCCO47211.98880.47218.00860.709
AWCCO48312.26820.48318.99920.748
AWCCO49212.49680.49218.99920.748
AWCCO50212.75080.50218.99920.748
AWCCO51213.00480.51218.99920.748
AWCCO52213.25880.52219.98980.787
AWCCO53113.48740.53119.98980.787
AWCCO54213.76680.54219.98980.787
AWCCO55113.99540.55119.98980.787
AWCCO56114.24940.56121.00580.827
AWCCO57114.50340.57121.00580.827
AWCCO58114.75740.58121.00580.827
AWCCO59115.01140.59121.00580.827