• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

ALPS 20lb. roller guides are the guides to choose when your application requires the best! The roller guide frames are precision CNC machined from 6061 T-6 marine grade billet aluminum, they are not only strong but 100% corrosion resistant. All other critical parts of the ALPS 20lb. roller guides include the screws, axle pin, and rollers, machined from SS316 stainless steel and provide extreme corrosion resistance as well. Each axle pin has a custom teflon coating to reduce friction and allow superb roller performance. Choose ALPS 20lb. roller guides for your next 10-25lb class rods.

PART #Guide size LENGTH (MM) LENGTH (IN)HEIGHT (MM)HEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (GRAINS)WEIGHT (oz)
RISG101023.670.93222.520.88777.70.177
RXSG111151.092.01023.230.91476.00.174
RXSG121252.912.08023.290.91777.10.176
RXSG131355.352.18025.160.99079.70.182
RXSG141456.442.22027.181.07081.70.187
RXSG151564.012.52033.251.300152.30.348

Part Numbers:
BRISG
MSRISG
BRXSG
MSRXSG