• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

ALPS 20-50lb. roller guides are the guides to choose when your application requires the best! The roller guide frames are precision CNC machined from 6061 T-6 marine grade billet aluminum. They are not only strong but 100% corrosion resistant. All other critical parts of the ALPS 20-50lb. roller guides include the screws, axle pin, and rollers, machined from SS316 stainless steel and provide extreme corrosion resistance as well. Each axle pin has a custom teflon coating to reduce friction and allow superb roller performance. Choose ALPS 20-50lb. roller guides for your next 20-50lb. class rods.

PART #Guide size LENGTH (MM) LENGTH (IN)HEIGHT (MM)HEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (GRAINS)WEIGHT (oz)
RISG101023.670.93222.520.88777.70.177
RXSG111151.092.01023.230.91476.00.174
RXSG121252.912.08023.290.91777.10.176
RXSG131355.352.18025.160.99079.70.182
RXSG141456.442.22027.181.07081.70.187
RXSG151564.012.52033.251.300152.30.348

Part Numbers:
BRISG
MSRISG
BRXSG
MSRXSG