• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

In the past Hypalon was the grip material of choice for many rods, but recent changes in the laws have made it impossible for Hypalon to be manufactured or imported to the USA. EPDM (ethylene propylene diene monomer) is a synthetic foam rubber material that has the same characteristics of Hypalon , but is legal to make and use in the USA. We have it available in many lengths and bore sizes. So if you are looking for the Hypalon type of performance look no further. We got you covered.

PART #LENGTH (MM)LENGTH (IN)OD (MM)OD (IN)ID (MM)ID (IN)
SRG10-500254.0010.0031.751.2512.700.5000
SRG10-6875254.0010.0031.751.2517.460.6875
SRG12-500304.8012.0031.751.2512.700.5000
SRG12-6875304.8012.0031.751.2517.460.6875
SRG14-500355.6014.0031.751.2512.700.5000
SRG14-6875355.6014.0031.751.2517.460.6875
SRGS10-500254.0010.0025.401.0012.700.5000
SRGS10-6875254.0010.0025.401.0017.460.6875
SRGS12-500304.8012.0025.401.0012.700.5000
SRGS12-6875304.8012.0025.401.0017.460.6875
SRGS14-500355.6014.0025.401.0012.700.5000
SRGS14-6875355.6014.0025.401.0017.460.6875
SRG12-875304.8012.0031.751.2522.230.8750
SRG16-500406.4016.0031.751.2512.700.5000
SRG16-6875406.4016.0031.751.2517.460.6875