• View Companies:

for OEMs, Private Label and Individual Rod Builders

Want to buy the best woven carbon wrapped grips on the planet? Look no further. The Jaguar Design team in conjunction with some of the brightest minds in the composites industry, pulled out all the stops on these new grips. So how are ours better than the others out there? We thought you would never ask.

First we started with foam that is made in a nitrogen rich environment which eliminates the nasty air pockets found in some foam products. Next, we lay a single ply of linear graphite prepreg in the zero direction (length wise) for added strength and better adhesion between the foam and the outer sleeve. We then pull a seamless woven carbon resin impregnated sleeve over the entire grip and oven cure the grip. By using our custom proprietary RESIN IMPREGNATED prepreg we eliminate the nasty, messy step of having to resin coat your part while making it. By oven curing the grip the strength is off the charts. The result is an incredibly light and strong grip that has sensitivity from another planet. They are easy to ream, will not absorb water and are UV stable. What’s not to like.

PART #
LENGTH (MM)
LENGTH (IN)
OD (MM)
OD (IN)
ID (MM)
ID (IN)
CTFG.875-37522.2250.87518.4150.7259.5250.375
CTRG3.0-37576.203.00026.9241.0609.5250.375
CTRG3.75-37595.253.75027.5591.0859.5250.375
CTRG7-375177.87.00027.9401.1009.5250.375
CTRG9-375228.69.00029.7181.1709.5250.375
CTRG14-375355.614.00029.7181.1709.5250.375
CTFB1.75-37544.451.75026.9241.0609.5250.375